Greater NY Partnerships 2009-2017

Nonprofit and corporate affiliation at time of partnership

Nonprofit Partners

Bedstuy Restoration Corporation, Colvin Grannum
Big Apple Circus, Lynn Stirrup
Bowery Residents' Committee, Muzzy Rosenblatt
Breaking Ground, Brenda Rosen
The Bridge, Susan Wiviott
Bronx Works, Carolyn McLaughlin
Brooklyn Community Foundation, Cecilia Clarke
Brooklyn Historical Society, Deborah Schwartz
Brooklyn Museum, Ann Pasternak
Brooklyn Public Library, Dionne Mack-Harvin
CASES, Joel Copperman
Center for Court Innovation, Greg Berman
Children's Aid Society, Phoebe Boyer
Children’s Aid Society, Richard Buery
Children's Village, Jeremy Kohomban
City Year, Itai Dinour
Committee for Hispanic Families and Children, Elba Montalvo
Connect Inc., Kala Ganesh
Educational Alliance, Alan Van Capelle
The Fresh Air Fund, Fatima Shama
Friends of the High Line, Robert Hammond
Fortune Society, JoAnne Page
Fund for Public Schools, Julia Bator
Gay Men’s Health Crisis, Marjorie Hill
Ghetto Film School, Joe Hall
Grand St. Settlement, Robert Cordero
Grow NYC, Marcel Van Ooyen
Harlem Dowling West Side, Dorothy Worrell
The HOPE Program, Jennifer Mitchell
Hudson Guild, Ken Jockers
Hunts Point Alliance for Children, Jill Roche
Inwood House, Linda Lausell Bryant
Little Sisters of the Assumption FHS, Gary Carter
Lower East Side Girls Club, Lyn Pentecost
Martha Graham, LaRue Allen
Mount Sinai Center for Adolescent Health, Angela Diaz
Museum of Chinese in America, Helen Koh
New Alternatives for Children, Arlene Goldsmith
Nontraditional Employment for Women, Amy Peterson
NYC Gay and Lesbian Anti-Violence Project, Sharon Stapel
NYC Outward Bound Schools, Richard Stopol
New York Immigration Coalition, Steve Choi
NY Urban League, Arva Rice
Osborne Association, Liz Gaynes
Partnership with Children, Michelle Sidrane
Peace First, Eric Dawson
Primary Care Development Corporation, Ronda Kotelchuck
Project Hospitality, Rev. Terry Troia
Red Hook Initiative, Jill Eisenhard
Row New York, Amanda Kraus
Theater for a New Audience, Jeffrey Horowitz
Tolentine Zeiser, Sr. Margaret McDermott
Urban Pathway, Frederick Shack
Vera Institute of Justice, Nick Turner
Violence Intervention Program, Cecilia Gaston
Wildcat Service Corporation, Mary Ellen Boyd
WHEDCo. Nancy Biberman
YMCA of Greater New York, Sharon Greenberger                               

Corporate Partners

Andrew Celli, Emery Celli Brinkerhoff & Abady
Paul B. Healy, Reins Limited
Ryan Hinkle, Insight Venture Partners
Robert Kasdin, Columbia University
Melissia Pianko, Blackstone
Jim Cummings, Time Warner
Jennifer Scully Lerner, Goldman Sachs
Winnie Lerner, Glover Park Group
Franci Blassberg, Debevoise & Plimpton
Taran Swan, RZTZ Laboratories, Inc.
Drew Schiff, Aisling Capital
Richard Roberts, Red Stone Equity Partners
Peter Solmssen, AIG
David Solomon, Goldman Sachs
Debra Fine, Fine Capital Partners
Adam Miller, Abernathy MacGregor
Sacha Lainovic, Invus Financial Advisors
Bill & Sheila Lambert
Cheryl Cohen Effron, Greater NY
Matt Harris, Bain Capital Partners
Susan Hewitt, The Cheshire Group
Jamie S. Rubin, BC Partners
Eric M. Feuerstein, Gibson Dunn
Lili Lynton, Dinex Corporation
Lawrence Jacobs, News Corporation
David Kramer, The Hudson Companies, Inc.
Jonathan Pruzan, Morgan Stanley
Alan Klein, Simpson Thacher
Lori Lesser, Simpson Thacher
Ellen Jewett, BMO Capital Markets
Steven Steinman, Fried Frank
Michael Schlein, Citigroup
David Tanner, Arlon Group
Amy Schulman, Pfizer
Gavin Solotar, Greenhill
Michael Ryan, Cleary Gottlieb
Robin Canter
Alan Klein, Simpson Thacher
Michael Chae, Blackstone
Lisa Sherman, Viacom
Stu Bohart, Fortress Investment Group
Stu Bohart, Fortress Investment Group
Brian Young, EOS Capital Partners
Michael Ryan, Cleary Gottlieb
Douglas Braunstein, JP Morgan Chase
Bill Ackman, Pershing Square Capital
Jamie S. Rubin, BC Partners
Ellen Jewett, BMO Capital Markets
Jamie S. Rubin, NYS Home and Community Renewal
Danny Broockvar, New York Cruise Lines, Inc.
John Howard, Irving Place Capital
Blair Effron, Centerview Partners
Deven Parekh, Insight Venture Partners
Lili Lynton, Dinex Group
Peter Beshar, Marsh & McLennan
Warren Spector, Balbec Capital
Jay Mandelbaum, JP Morgan Chase
Jim Cummings, Time Warner


Greater NY Corporate Supporters

Abernathy Group
Continental Grain Foundation
Gibson Dunn
Goldman Sachs Gives
Jewish Communal Fund
News Corporation Foundation
Pershing Square Foundation
Pfizer


Greater NY Individual Supporters

Bill Ackman
Michelle and Timothy Barakett
Sarah and Peter Beshar
Franci Blassberg
Stu Bohart
Danny Boockvar
Samara and Douglas Braunstein
Robin Canter
Andrew Celli
Michael Chae
Jim Cummings
Cheryl Cohen Effron and Blair Effron
Eric M. Feuerstein
Debra Fine
Paul Fribourg
Matt Harris
Paul Healy
Susan Hewitt
Ryan Hinkle
John Howard
Lawrence Jacobs
Ellen Jewett
Robert Kasdin
Alan Klein
David Kramer
Bill & Sheila Lambert
Sacha Lainovic
Winnie Lerner
Lori Lesser
Lili Lynton
Jay Mandelbaum
Adam Miller
Eric Mindich
Deven Parekh
Melissa Pianko
Lesley Goldwasser and Jonathan Plutzik
Lisa and Jonathan Pruzan
Richard Roberts
Gretchen and Jamie Rubin
Michael Ryan
Drew Schiff
Jane Hartley and Ralph Schlosstein
Amy Schulman
Jennifer Scully Lerner
Lisa Sherman
Peter Solmssen
David and Mary Solomon
Joan and Gavin Solotar
Warren Spector
Antoinette Delruelle and Joshua Steiner
Steven Steinman
Taran Swan
Paul Taubman
David Tanner
George Walker
Ann and Brian Young